Career Series
2018

DGE

Department of Geodetic Engineering

DIEOR

Department of Industrial Engineering and Operations Research

DME

Department of Mechanical Engineering

Date & Time

Sept 25, 2018
10:00AM - 11:30AM

Venue

GE Theater

Date & Time

Sept 2, 2018
1:00PM - 2:30PM

Venue

GE Theater

Date & Time

Sept 27, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

GE Theater


Speaker

Ms. Roseanne Ramos

Instructor III, UP DGE



Speaker

Dr. Aura Matias



Speaker

Dr. Gerald Jo Denoga


DME

Department of Mechanical Engineering

DGE

Department of Geodetic Engineering

DChE

Institute of Chemical Engineering

Date & Time

Sept 26, 2018
1:00PM - 2:30PM

Venue

GE Theater

Date & Time

Sept 27, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

GE Theater

Date & Time

Sept 28, 2018
1:00PM - 2:30PM

Venue

Room A101, Department of
Chemical Engineering


Speaker

Ms. Ma. Christina Beatrice Lopez-Tan

Unilever



Speaker

Mr. Martin Josef Ilumin

Unilever



Speaker

Ms. Charlene Lynette Chua

Unilever


DGE

Department of Geodetic Engineering

DIEOR

Department of Industrial Engineering
and Operations Research

DChE

Department of Chemical Engineering

 
Date & Time

Sept 25, 2018
10:00AM - 11:30PM

Venue

GE Theater

Date & Time

Sept 26, 2018
1:00PM - 2:30PM

Venue

GE Theater

Date & Time

Sept 28, 2018
1:00PM - 2:30PM

Venue

Room A101, Department of
Chemical Engineering

 

Speaker

Engr. Jommer Medina

Licensed Geodetic Engineer
MS in Environmental Engineering, NGSE



Speaker

Mr. Kevin dela Cruz

MS in Public Management, AdMU



Speaker

Engr. Kathy Madlambayan

Licensed Chemical Engineer


 

DIEOR

Department of Industrial Engineering and Operations Research

DChE

Department of Chemical Engineering

   
Date & Time

Sept 26, 2018
1:00PM - 2:30PM

Venue

GE Theater

Date & Time

Sept 28, 2018
1:00PM - 2:30PM

Venue

Room A101, Department of Chemical Engineering

   

Speaker

Mr.Rafael Hizon



Speaker

Ms. Kimberly Gines

Licensed Chemical Engineer


   

ICE

Institute of
Civil Engineering

DMMM

Department of Mining, Metallurgical,
and Materials Engineering

DCS

Department of
Computer Science

EEEI

Electrical and Electronics Engineering Institute

Date & Time

Oct 2, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

Auditorium, Institute of Civil Engineering

Date & Time

Oct 3, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

Mining, Metallurgical, and Materials Engineering Theater

Date & Time

Oct 4, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

Lecture Hall, Engineering Library II

Date & Time

Oct 5, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

VLC, Electrical and Electronics Engineering Institute


Speaker

Engr. Giancarlo Ventura

Licensed Civil Engineer
MS in Geotechnical Engineering, UPD



Speaker

Dr. Candy Mercado



Speaker

Dr. Francis Cabarle

PhD in Computer Science



Speaker

TBA

Schneider


DChE

Department of Chemical Engineering

DMMM

Department of Mining, Metallurgical, and Materials Engineering

DCS

Department of Computer Science

EEEI

Electrical and Electronics Engineering Institute

Date & Time

Oct 2, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

Auditorium, Insitute of Civil Engineering

Date & Time

Oct 3, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

Mining, Metallurgical, and Materials Engineering Theater

Date & Time

Oct 4, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

Lecture Hall, Engineering Library II

Date & Time

Oct 5, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

VLC, Electrical and Electronics Engineering Institute


Speaker

Mr. Benjie Dimaculangan

Fluor



Speaker

Ms. Arianne May Jabonero

Fluor



Speaker

TBA

Trendmicro



Speaker

TBA

Nokia


ICE

Institute of Civil Engineering

DMMM

Department of Mining, Metallurgical,
and Materials Engineering

DCS

Department of Computer Science

 
Date & Time

Oct 2, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

Auditorium, Institute of Civil Engineering

Date & Time

Oct 3, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

Mining, Metallurgical, and Materials Engineering Theater

Date & Time

Oct 4, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

Lecture Hall, Engineering Library II

 

Speaker

Mr. Harvey Peralta

Licensed Civil Engineer
MA in Urban and Regional Planning, UPD



Speaker

Dr. Eden May Dela Pena

PhD in School of Chemical Engineering and Advanced Materials, Newcastle University
PhD in School of Chemical and Process Engineering, The University of Strathclyde



Speaker

Ms. Girlie Dimanarig

MS in Electrical Engineering, UPD
Senior Science Research Specialist, DOST ASTI


 

ICE

Institute of Civil Engineering

DCS

Department of Computer Science

EEEI

Electrical and Electronics Engineering Institute

Date & Time

Oct 2, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

ICE Auditorium

Date & Time

Oct 4, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

Lecture Hall, Engineering Library II

Date & Time

Oct 5, 2018
11:30AM - 1:00PM

Venue

VLC, Electrical and Electronics Engineering Institute


Speaker

Mr. Michael Gonzalez



Speaker

Mr. Andrzej Ogonowski

Head of Product, Growsari



Speaker

Mr. Gary Villame